PRIVACY POLICY    

Last updated January 01, 2020  

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Comoon GmbH (“Company”, “we”, “us”, or “our”). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at info@comoonkche.de. 

When you visit our website comoonkuche.de, and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy policy, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Sites and our services. 

This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our website (such as comoonkuche.de), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the “Services“).  

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.   

TABLE OF CONTENTS  

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?    

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?   

5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?     

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?    

7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?  

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?  

9. DATA BREACH 

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES 

11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?  

Personal information you disclose to us 

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us such as name, address, contact information, passwords and security data, and payment information.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when registering at the Services expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services, when participating in activities on the Services or otherwise contacting us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect can include the following:

Publicly Available Personal Information. We collect first name, maiden name, last name, nickname, current and former address, phone numbers, email addresses, and other similar data.

Credentials. We collect passwords, password hints, and similar security information used for authentication and account access.

Payment Data. We collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by Paypal and Visa.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.   

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?  

In Short:  We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.  

We use personal information collected via our Services for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below. 

Below are some definitions that will help you understand the roles and responsibilities of Comoon GmbH: 

If you provide the data and the instructions, then you are the data controller and Comoon GmbH is the data processor.  

If we determine the purposes for which we collect and use your personal information, then we are the Controller.   

We use the information we collect or receive:        

  Fulfill and manage your orders. We may use your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.                                                     
                         

  To deliver services to the user. We may use your information to provide you with the requested service.                                                                                

  To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users.  We may use your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the use of our Services.                                                 

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?  

In Short:  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.   

We may process or share data based on the following legal basis:

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:   

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?  

In Short:  We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.  

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?  

In Short:  Yes, we use Google Maps for the purpose of providing better service.  

This website, mobile application, or Facebook application uses Google Maps APIs. You may find the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To better understand Google’s Privacy Policy, please refer to this link.  

By using our Maps API Implementation, you agree to be bound by Google’s Terms of Service.             

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?  

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.   

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 2 years past the termination of the user’s account.  

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.    

7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?  

In Short:  We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.  

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at eyvaz.alishov@gmail.com.  

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?  

In Short:  In some regions, such as the European Economic Area, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.   

In some regions (like the European Economic Area), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please use the contact details provided below. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws. 

If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please note however that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm
 

Account Information  

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can: 

    ■  Log into your account settings and update your user account.  

    ■  Contact us using the contact information provided.  

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.     

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services  visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.         

Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list – however, we will still need to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account. To otherwise opt-out, you may: 

    ■  Contact us using the contact information provided. 

    ■  Access your account settings and update preferences. 

    ■  Note your preferences when you register an account with the site.

9. DATA BREACH  

A privacy breach occurs when there is unauthorized access to or collection, use, disclosure or disposal of personal information. You will be notified about data breaches when Comoon GmbH believes you are likely to be at risk of serious harm. For example, a data breach may be likely to result in serious financial harm or harm to your mental or physical well-being. In the event that Comoon GmbH becomes aware of a security breach which has resulted or may result in unauthorized access, use or disclosure of personal information Comoon GmbH will promptly investigate the matter and notify the applicable Supervisory Authority not later than 72 hours after having become aware of it, unless the personal data breach is unlikely to result in a risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES  

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy policy.  

11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?  

In Short:  Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.  

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.  

12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?  

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO), Eyvaz Alishov, by email at eyvaz.alishov@gmail.com, or by phone to:

Comoon GmbH      

Eyvaz Alishov  

+358403705049  

Hamburg     

Germany     
 

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the laws of some countries, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit a request form by clicking here. We will respond to your request within 30 days.

Data protection

Thank you for your interest in our website. We attach great importance to the protection of your data and the preservation of your privacy. In order to ensure that you are fully aware of the collection and use of personal data on our website, please note the information below.


Information about the collection of personal data and contact details of the person responsible

Personal data is all data that personally identifies you.

Responsible for the data processing on this website within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is:

Comoon GmbH

——–

Hamburg

Telephone: +358403705049

info@comoonkuche.de

The person responsible for the processing of personal data is the natural or legal person who, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data.


Data collection when visiting our website

In the case of merely informative use of our website, ie if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect data that your browser transmits to us (so-called “server log files”). When you visit our website, we collect the following information that is technically necessary for us to display the website:


cookies

In order to make the visit to our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions, we use so-called cookies on various pages. These are small text files that are stored on your device. Some of the cookies we use are deleted after the end of the browser session, ie after closing your browser (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your device and allow us or our affiliate (third-party cookies) to recognize your browser on your next visit (persistent cookies). If cookies are set, they collect and process specific user information, such as browser and location data as well as IP address values, to an individual extent. Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period,

In some cases, the cookies are used to simplify the ordering process by storing settings (eg remembering the contents of a virtual shopping cart for a later visit to the website). If individual personal data are processed by individual cookies implemented by us, the processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR either for the execution of the contract or in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR for safeguarding our legitimate interests in the best possible functionality of the website as well as a customer-friendly and effective design of the page visit.

We may work with advertising partners to help us make our web site more interesting to you. For this purpose, in this case, when you visit our website, cookies from partner companies are stored on your hard disk (third-party cookies).

Please note that you can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and individually decide on their acceptance or can exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific cases or in general. Each browser differs in the way it manages the cookie settings. This is described in the Help menu of each browser, which explains how to change your cookie settings. These can be found for the respective browser under the following links:

Please note that if you do not accept cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited.


contact

When contacting us (eg via contact form or e-mail), personal data is collected. Which data are collected in the case of a contact form can be seen from the respective contact form. These data are stored and used solely for the purpose of answering your request or for establishing contact and the associated technical administration. The legal basis for processing the data is our legitimate interest in answering your request in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. If your contact is aimed at the conclusion of a contract, then additional legal basis for processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR. Your data will be deleted after the processing of your request, this is the case if it can be inferred from the circumstances


Use of your data for direct mail

Registration for our e-mail newsletter
If you subscribe to our e-mail newsletter, we will send you regular information about our offers. Mandatory information for sending the newsletter is your e-mail address alone. The indication of further possible data is voluntary and will be used to address you personally. For sending the newsletter we use the so-called double opt-in procedure. This means that we will only send you an e-mail newsletter if you have explicitly confirmed to us that you agree to the sending of the newsletter. We will then send you a confirmation e-mail asking you to confirm by clicking on a link that you wish to receive newsletters in the future.
By activating the confirmation link, you give us your consent to the use of your personal data in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. When registering for the newsletter, we store your IP address entered by the Internet Service Provider (ISP) as well as the date and time of registration in order to be able to trace any possible misuse of your e-mail address at a later date. The data collected by us when registering for the newsletter will be used exclusively for promotional purposes by means of the newsletter. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time via the provided link in the newsletter or by sending a message to the person named above. After cancellation, your e-mail address will be deleted immediately in our newsletter mailing list.


Use of your data in applications

In the course of the application process we collect and process personal data, also electronically. The legal basis for processing is Article 6 (1) (b) or (f) GDPR. Purpose is to carry out the application process. If a contract is concluded with an applicant, the already processed personal data will be stored for the purpose of the employment relationship. The legal regulations are observed. The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary for the purpose of its collection. If, however, no contract is concluded with the applicant, the person responsible deletes the personal data two months after he has announced the cancellation. This shall only apply subject to any other cancellation of legitimate interests. Such a legitimate interest is to be assumed if the personal data are required to comply with a burden of proof in a procedure under the general principle of equal treatment. The user has the possibility at any time to terminate the application process and thus the processing of his personal data. All personal data stored in the application process will be deleted in this case, unless there is a previous interest of the user in the storage. The user has the possibility at any time to terminate the application process and thus the processing of his personal data. All personal data stored in the application process will be deleted in this case, unless there is a previous interest of the user in the storage. The user has the possibility at any time to terminate the application process and thus the processing of his personal data. All personal data stored in the application process will be deleted in this case, unless there is a previous interest of the user in the storage.


Rights of the person concerned

The applicable data protection law grants you comprehensive data protection rights (information and intervention rights) to the person responsible regarding the processing of your personal data, which we will inform you about below:

Right to information in accordance with Art. 15 GDPRYou have, in particular, a right to information about the personal data processed by us, the processing purposes, the categories of personal data processed, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom your data has been disclosed, the planned retention period or the criteria for the determination of the retention period, the existence of a right of rectification, deletion, limitation of processing, opposition to processing, complaint to a supervisory authority, the origin of your data if they were not collected by us, the existence of automated decision-making including profiling and, where relevant, meaningful information on the logic involved and the scope and impact of such processing,as well as your right to information, which guarantees according to Art. 46 GDPR when forwarding your data to third countries;

Right to correction pursuant to Art. 16 GDPR : You have the right to immediate correction of incorrect data concerning you and / or completion of your incomplete data stored by us;

Right to cancellation pursuant to Art. 17 GDPR : You have the right to demand the deletion of your personal data if the requirements of Art. 17 (1) GDPR are met. However, that right does not apply, in particular, where the processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information, for the fulfillment of a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or for the exercise, pursuit or defense of rights;

Right to restriction of processing according to Art. 18 GDPR : You have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data, as long as the correctness of your data, which is disputed by you, is checked, if you refuse a deletion of your data because of inadmissible data processing and instead Restricting the processing of your data require, if you need your data for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal rights, after we no longer need this data for purpose or if you have filed an objection based on your particular situation, as long as it is not clear whether our authorized Reasons predominate;

Right to information pursuant to Art. 19 GDPR : If you have the right to rectify, delete or limit the processing to the person responsible, he / she is obliged to rectify or delete the data or all recipients who have been disclosed personal data To notify the processing unless it proves impossible or disproportionate. You have the right to be informed about these recipients.

Right to data portability according to Art. 20 GDPR : You have the right to receive your personal data provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request transmission to another person responsible, insofar as this is technically feasible;

Right to revoke granted consent pursuant to Art. 7 para. 3 GDPR : You have the right to revoke a consent once given in the processing of data at any time with effect for the future. In the case of withdrawal, we will delete the data concerned immediately, as far as further processing can not be based on a legal basis for consentless processing. The revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing effected on the basis of the consent until the revocation;

Right to complain under Art. 77 GDPR : If you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the GDPR, you have the right to complain to a supervisory authority, in particular in the case of an administrative or judicial remedy Member State of your whereabouts, place of work or place of alleged infringement. A list of German data protection officers and their contact details can be found on the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html .

RIGHT OF CONSIDERATION
IF, IN THE CONTEXT OF INTEREST ACCOUNTABILITY, WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA BASED ON OUR MAJOR LEGITIMATE INTEREST, YOU HAVE ANY RIGHT OF REASONING, FOR REASONS ARISING OUT OF ITS SPECIAL SITUATION, TO CONTRADICT WITH THIS PROCESS, CONTRARY TO THE FUTURE.
MAKE USE OF YOUR OPPOSITION RIGHT, WE FINISH THE PROCESSING OF THE AFFECTED DATA. FURTHER PROCESSING REMAINS SUBJECT TO DIFFERENCES WHEN WE MAY PROVIDE IMPERATIVE REASONABLE REASONS FOR PROCESSING THAT EXCEED ITS INTERESTS, FUNDAMENTAL RIGHTS AND FUNDAMENTAL FREEDOMS, OR IF THE PROCESSING OF THE PROVISIONS, EXERCISE OR DEFENSE OF LEGAL PROCEEDINGS IS DONE.
IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED BY US TO OPERATE DIRECT ADVERTISING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO INTRODUCE ANY CONTESTING AGAINST THE PROCESSING OF YOU OF PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH ADVERTISING. YOU CAN EXERCISE THE OPPOSITE AS DESCRIBED ABOVE.
MAKE USE OF YOUR OPPOSITION RIGHT, WE FINISH THE PROCESSING OF THE DATA CONCERNED FOR DIRECT ACCEPTANCE.


Duration of storage of personal data

The duration of the storage of personal data is based on the respective statutory retention period (eg commercial and tax retention periods). After the deadline, the corresponding data are routinely deleted, if they are no longer required for contract fulfillment or contract initiation and / or on our part no legitimate interest in the re-storage persists.


Further information and contacts

If you have further questions about privacy, please contact us. The contact address can be found in our imprint .


Use of Google Maps

This site uses the mapping service Google Maps via an API. Provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. The provider of this page has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is for the sake of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy findability of the places we specify on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

For more information about how to handle user data, please refer to Google’s Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en .


Use of Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform representation of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to correctly display texts and fonts.

To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google’s servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.

More information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en .


YouTube components with advanced privacy mode

On our website, we may use components (videos) from the company YouTube, a company of Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, hereafter “Google”.

Here we use the option provided by YouTube “- extended privacy mode -“.

When you visit a page that has an embedded video, it will connect to the YouTube servers and display the content by notifying your browser on the website.

According to information provided by YouTube, in “- enhanced privacy mode -” only data is transmitted to the YouTube server, in particular which of our websites you have visited when watching the video. If you are logged in to YouTube at the same time, this information will be associated with your Membership Account on YouTube. You can prevent this by logging out of your member account before visiting our website.

Additional information about YouTube’s privacy is provided by Google at the following link:

https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Google Universal Analytics

Notes about Google Universal Analytics:
This website uses Google Universal Analytics, a web analytics service of Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, hereafter “Google.” Google Universal Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, in the event that IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be truncated by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address sent by your browser as part of Google Universal Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full.http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en ) download and install the available browser plugin.

You can prevent collection by Google Universal Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent future collection of your data when you visit this site:
disable Google Universal Analytics

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html or https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/ . Please note that on this website Google Universal Analytics has been extended by the code “gat._anonymizeIp ();” in order to ensure the anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP-Masking).
Source: www.datenschutzbeauftragter-info.de


Use of Facebook social plugins

Use of Facebook Social Plugins
Our website uses so-called social plugins (“plugins”) of the social network Facebook operated by Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA (“Facebook”). The plugins are marked with a Facebook logo or the addition “Social Plug-in of Facebook” or “Facebook Social Plugin”. An overview of the Facebook plugins and their appearance can be found here:
https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins

If you visit a page of our website that contains such a plugin, your browser connects directly to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to your browser and integrated into the page. Through this integration, Facebook receives the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a Facebook profile or are currently not logged in to Facebook. This information (including your IP address) will be transmitted by your browser directly to a Facebook server in the USA and stored there.

If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can immediately assign your visit to our website to your Facebook profile. If you interact with the plugins, for example, press the “Like” button or leave a comment, this information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The information will also be posted on your Facebook profile and displayed to your Facebook friends.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for the protection of your privacy can be found in the Facebook privacy policy:
http://www.facebook.com/policy.php

If you do not want Facebook to directly assign the data collected via our website to your Facebook profile, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. You can also prevent the loading of Facebook plugins with add-ons for your browser, eg

for Mozilla Firefox:
https://addons.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/addon/facebook-container

for Opera:
https://addons.opera.com/en/extensions/details/facebook-blocker/?display=en

for Chrome:
https://chrome.google.com/webstore/detail/facebook-blocker/pjaajgndmkdhodnaeeflmchheijfjnhf


Twitter (Social Plugins from Twitter)

Use of Twitter Plugins (eg “Tweet” button)
Our website uses so-called “social plugins” (“plugins”) from the Twitter microblogging service provided by Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103 , USA (“Twitter”). The plugins are marked with a Twitter logo, for example in the form of a blue “Twitter bird”. An overview of the Twitter plugins and their appearance can be found here: https://about.twitter.com/en_us/company/brand-resources.html

When you visit a page of our website that contains such a plugin, your browser connects directly to the servers of Twitter. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Twitter directly to your browser and integrated into the page. Through the integration, Twitter receives the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a profile on Twitter or are currently not logged in to Twitter. This information (including your IP address) is sent from your browser directly to a Twitter server in the US and stored there.

If you are logged in to Twitter, Twitter can immediately assign the visit to our website to your Twitter account. If you interact with the plugins, for example by clicking on the “Tweet” button, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a server of Twitter and stored there. The information will also be posted on your Twitter account and displayed there to your contacts.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Twitter as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for the protection of your privacy can be found in the privacy policy of Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy

If you do not want Twitter to directly link the data collected via our website to your Twitter account, you must log out of Twitter before visiting our website. You can completely prevent the loading of Twitter plugins even with add-ons for your browser, eg. For example, with the script blocker “NoScript” ( http://noscript.net/ ).


Xing (social plugins from Xing)

Notes on XING:
This website contains XING software products (“XING applications”).
XING applications can retrieve personal information, including the user’s contact list, from the XING database. If the user removes a XING application, this XING application can no longer retrieve personal data of the user. XING applications can only retrieve non-private profile data and the user’s contact list from the XING database. Private contact details of the user (such as e-mail addresses or telephone numbers) are not made available to these XING applications and application providers. Please also note that the application providers can determine the way in which their XING applications use and process the retrieved data. For detailed information on the use and processing of personal data, please refer to the terms and conditions and privacy policy of the Application Provider. XING applications may transfer the personal data of this user to the Application Provider. Personal data of other users who have not installed the relevant XING applications may not be transmitted by the XING applications to the Application Provider. Application providers must agree to restrictions on access, storage and use of personal information. XING AG makes contractual agreements and technical arrangements to limit the possible misuse of such data by the Application Provider, but assumes no liability for


Youtube (Social Plugins from YouTube)

Notes on YouTube:
Our website uses plugins from the Google-powered YouTube site. Site operator is Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, hereafter “Google. If you visit any of our YouTube plug-in-enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. The Youtube server will know which of our pages you visited. If you’re logged into your YouTube account, YouTube will allow you to associate your surfing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy



NOTE: Responsible for the content of this page is ieQ-systems mgk GmbH

 560 total views,  1 views today